Sub Menu
Links Menu
Online Users

In total there are 313 users online :: 3 registered, 0 hidden and 310 guests

Most users ever online was 1091 on Wed Aug 16, 2023 5:27 pm

Registered users: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Majestic-12 [Bot] based on users active over the past 60 minutes

World of Warcraft Guild tools

This forum contains member submitted mods and hacks for IntegraMOD/IM Portal versions

*please read the "Read Me" post*

Moderator: Integra Moderator

World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Whisky » Sat Mar 10, 2007 6:47 am

Hi all,

Here's a public pack of some of the tools I have developped for my WoW guild portal.

It contains the following tools:
  • Raid booker
  • Guild Target block
  • Guild Recruitment block
  • WoW Server status bloc
  • Teamspeak block
This pack is compatible with English, French and Deutsch languages (World of Warcraft European servers languages)
However the deutsch translation still need to be done.

The Server status and Teamspeak blocks core code is not from me, I only adapted them for an IM utilization, all the rest has been coded by me over the past year.
You can see those tools in action on my guild portal: http://rebirthoflight.net/

Here are 2 screenshots of the Raid booker:

Officer view (french and signed in)
[flash=,:2035pwgh]http://www.rebirthoflight.net/ara/bookerraidadmin.jpg[/flash:2035pwgh]

Members view (english)
[flash=,:2035pwgh]http://www.rebirthoflight.net/ara/bookerraid.jpg[/flash:2035pwgh]

This is a BETA release, meaning that they are probably some minor bugs remaining and/or maybe a few things I forgot in this pack.

The following posts will describe in detail the features, the installation pocedure and the configuration. DO NOT pay attention to INSTALLATION.TXT file in this zip, it's incomplete. Follow the procedures below instead, they will be updated if losts or bugs are found.

I am waiting your returns to correct and improve it before an official release. And I have some other stuff to share but not yet ready for a multi-langual utilization, I'll add them later....

Happy raiding! <img>
Attachments
ROL_wow_tools.zip
ROL WoW Tools BETA
(199.95 KiB) Downloaded 534 times
Last edited by Whisky on Thu Apr 19, 2007 11:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I am the Lizard King, I can do anything

Whisky
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 256
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 1:28 am
Cash on hand: 0.00
Location: Brussels

Re: [BETA] WOrld of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Whisky » Sat Mar 10, 2007 6:47 am

[size=99px]-- -- Structure de la table `ROL_booker_raids`--  CREATE TABLE `ROL_booker_raids` (   `id` int(10) unsigned NOT NULL auto_increment,   `name` varchar(45) NOT NULL default '',   `text` text NOT NULL,   `date` varchar(90) NOT NULL default '',   `estimated` varchar(45) NOT NULL default '0',   `user` varchar(45) NOT NULL default '',   `raid_leader` varchar(45) NOT NULL default '',   `max_signups` int(10) unsigned NOT NULL default '0',   `small_raid` int(10) unsigned NOT NULL default '0',   PRIMARY KEY  (`id`)) TYPE=MyISAM ;  -- -- Structure de la table `ROL_booker_signups`--  CREATE TABLE `ROL_booker_signups` (   `id` int(10) unsigned NOT NULL auto_increment,   `name` varchar(45) NOT NULL default '',   `class` varchar(20) NOT NULL default '',   `guild` varchar(45) NOT NULL default '',   `raid_id` int(10) unsigned NOT NULL default '0',   `have_acc` smallint(5) unsigned NOT NULL default '0',   `text` text NOT NULL,   PRIMARY KEY  (`id`)) TYPE=MyISAM ;  -- -- Structure de la table `ROL_config`--  CREATE TABLE `ROL_config` (   `id` int(6) NOT NULL auto_increment,   `type` varchar(20) NOT NULL default '',   `param` varchar(50) NOT NULL default '',   `value` varchar(200) NOT NULL default '',   PRIMARY KEY  (`id`)) TYPE=MyISAM;  -- -- Contenu de la table `ROL_config`--  INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (1, 'recruit', 'hunter', '0');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (2, 'recruit', 'warlock', '0');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (3, 'recruit', 'druid', '0');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (4, 'recruit', 'warrior', '0');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (5, 'recruit', 'mage', '0');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (6, 'recruit', 'priest', '0');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (7, 'recruit', 'paladin', '0');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (8, 'recruit', 'rogue', '0');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (9, 'recruit', 'shaman', '0');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (10, 'booker', 'officers', '33,14,6,8');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (11, 'booker', 'members', '3,29,40');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (12, 'booker', 'smallraid', '1');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (13, 'booker', 'lang', 'EN');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (14, 'booker', 'raidleader', 'Aranel');INSERT INTO `ROL_config` VALUES (15, 'objective', 'target', 'Nefarian');  [/code]
You can delete the install folder afterwards.


2. If you want to use the Teamspeak block:

Open the file blocks/blocks_imp_ts.php

Fill in serveraddress, serverudpport and serverqueryport.

Save and close the file.


3. If you want to use the WoW Server Status block

open/wowserverstatus.php

Fill in server, messages, language and URL.

Save and close the file.


4. Clone the templates/Integra2 folder to match the themes installed on your board.


5. Once all files have been edited, upload the contain of the folder "ROL wow tools" to your IM root directory.


You are done with the files installation



[size=99px]list_classes[/color]
Don't populate the others fields

Click the "Add a new value" button and start encoding the wow classes either in french, english or deutsch.
This is important to encode them right, keep exactly the names below, without accentued characters and with the first letter capitalized, otherwise the mod will not work properly]FRANCAIS: Chaman, Chasseur, Demoniste, Druide, Guerrier, Mage, Paladin, Pretre, Voleur [/i]
ENGLISH : Druid, Hunter, Mage, Paladin, Priest, Rogue, Shaman, Warlock, Warrior
DEUTSCH: Druide, Hexenmeister, Jager, Krieger, Magier, Paladin, Priester, Schamane, Schurke
Give the same values to each field inline (Value, Text, Image)

4. Click the "Send" button to save your changes


Adding a WoW Class field to the users data

1. Go to your board ACP => P.C.P. => Fields definition

2. Click the "Add a new field" bouton at the bottom of the page

3. Fill in the Name field with this value: classe
ATTENTION do not put anyting else then "classe" there, this is important!

Fill in the legend field with "Class", "Classe" or "Klasse" following your language

Fill in the explanation field with wathever you want, this is to explain the user that this field is his main wow character class

Once this is done, click the "Input" option on the top menu

Choose "No" to all 4 questions there (Not a config value, System field, Required field, Show Visibility)

For the "Get mode" field, choose "LIST_DROP" in the dropdown list

Let "Get function", "Check function", "Default value" empty

For the "Values list", choose "list_classes" in the dropdow list (this is the one we created above)

Let "Input Template style" empty

Choose "Registered user" for the last "Auth level" option

4. Click the "Send" button to save your new field



Adding the WoW Class field to the users registration form

1. Go to your board ACP => P.C.P. => PCP Wizard => Alter Form Display

2. In the top dropdown list, you should already have this page select:
Profil ÂÂÂ » Profile ÂÂÂ » Your profile ÂÂÂ » Registration information
If not, find it and click the Select button

3. Click "Add / Remove Page Fields"
At this point, if you are running an IM 1.4.1 board and never used the PCP wizard before, you will more then probably receive the following (damn) alert message]
/*CBACK CrackerTracker* has detected a potential attack on this site with a worm or exploit .script so the Security System stopped the .script.

If you can see this page after including a new MOD into your board or after clicking on a link please contact the Board Administrator with this error message and a de.scription what you have done before you could see this page, that the Admin has the possibility to fix the problem./

Don't panic, here's the workaround for it: <img>
Code: Select all
##-----[ OPEN ]------------------------------------------#/admin/admin_pcp_wizard.php  ##-----[ FIND ]------------------------------------------#define('IN_PHPBB', true);  ##-----[ AFTER, ADD ]------------------------------------------#define('CT_SECLEVEL', 'LOW');  ##-----[ SAVE/CLOSE ALL FILES ]------------------------------------------## EoM  


4. Once you are on the page "[b]PCP Wizard ÂÂÂ » Add / Remove Page Fields
"

In the left list, find the field "Classe" and select it, then click the middle button "->" to sent it on the right side. Then, on the right list, select "Classe" and click the "Move up button" until the field is where you want it to appear in the registration form.

Click the "Send" button.

You are back on the first page, verify that your new field is there and then click the "Send" button again

And that's all <!-- s]Now all your users can define their WoW character class from their profile control panel[/b]
Last edited by Whisky on Tue Apr 10, 2007 4:01 am, edited 1 time in total.
I am the Lizard King, I can do anything

Whisky
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 256
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 1:28 am
Cash on hand: 0.00
Location: Brussels

Re: [BETA] WOrld of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Whisky » Sat Mar 10, 2007 6:48 am

If the mod has been properly installed, you should now have some new options in your ACP => ROL WoW Tools

Here's an overview

[size=99px]ATTENTION [/color]This is really important, you have to separate the forum groups Id with commas ","
The string you encode there will be used in an SQL instruction of the booker code, so failure to populate this field the right way will make the booker utilization impossible!
Example]33,14,6,8[/code]
I hope I have not to explain how to manage forum groups and find their ID <img>

Members
The same then above, but for the members of your guild, meaning the guys who will have the authorization to subcribe to the raids, and to create "small raids"

Raid Leader

This is used to populate automatically the field "Raid Leader" when a new raid is created

"Small raids" module
Small raids, or "Chill out" raids, can be created by every guild member and are displayed separately of the raids created by the officers
Ideal to let the opportunity to your members to plan 5/10 persons dungeons, arenas, quests, farming or PvP sessions, weddings or whatever!!
Check the box to activate this option.

[size=99px]http://www.rebirthoflight.net/ara/recruit_bloc.JPG[/img]

The link "Demande de recrutement" that you can see in lower part of the block should be adapted to point on your recruitment forum, or removed. I'll explain that in the following section.

Current Objective Block

This is used to show the current PVE encounter your guild is fighting against, like this:

[img=left:3224h2rk]http://www.rebirthoflight.net/ara/obj_bloc.JPG[/img]
Last edited by Whisky on Sat Mar 10, 2007 8:10 am, edited 1 time in total.
I am the Lizard King, I can do anything

Whisky
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 256
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 1:28 am
Cash on hand: 0.00
Location: Brussels

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Whisky » Sat Mar 10, 2007 7:26 am

[size=99px]

[size=99px]http://rebirthoflight.net/ara/ItemStatsIM.rar[/url]

Unzip the contain on your HDD

OPEN itemstats/config.php
adapt the values to match your IM Database settings and your WoW icon store location
SAVE and CLOSE


Before moving further, backup the following files from your host site in order to be able to recover them in case of problem]

Upload the whole contain of the ItemStatsIM folder into your IM directory and replace all existing files.

Then, upgrade your existing IM templates files:

[color=green]OPEN templates/yourtheme/overall_header.tpl


FIND]
Code: Select all
<script></script>

[color=green]AFTER, ADD]
Code: Select all
<link><script><overLIB></script>

[b]FIND]
Code: Select all
<link>

[color=green]AFTER, ADD]
Code: Select all
{ITEMSTATS_REFS}

[color=green]
SAVE and CLOSE


Last step, create the item cache table in your IM DB...go to phpmyadmin and execute this query]CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `item_cache`  (`item_name` varchar(100) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',    `item_id` varchar(100) DEFAULT '0',    `item_lang` varchar(2) DEFAULT '',    `item_link` varchar(100) DEFAULT NULL,    `item_color` varchar(20) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',    `item_icon` varchar(50) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',    `item_html` text NOT NULL,    UNIQUE KEY `item_name` (`item_name`),    FULLTEXT KEY `item_html` (`item_html`))[/code]

You can now link any WoW item in your forum like this][item]Nefarian's balls[/item][/code]

[hr:2xl2gfu4]

[size=99px]http://rebirthoflight.net/portail/mods/bbcode_box/images/item.gif[/img] item1.gif=>[img=left:2xl2gfu4]http://rebirthoflight.net/portail/mods/bbcode_box/images/item1.gif[/img]

Then upload them to your /mods/bbcode_box/images/ directory


OPEN templates/yourtheme/posting_body.tpl

FIND
Code: Select all
<td><a>Advanced BBCode Box v5.0.0</a> </td>


BEFORE, ADD
Code: Select all
<td><img></td>



OPEN mods/bbcode_box/bbcode_box.js

FIND
Code: Select all
table_help = "Creates a Table using BBCode";

AFTER, ADD
Code: Select all
wowitem_help = "Display a WoW item]Nefarian's balls[/item]";



GO AT THE END OF THE FILE, ADD]
Code: Select all
// Function added by Aranel for the itemstat buttonfunction BBCitem() {     var txtarea = document.post.message;         if ((clientVer >= 4) && is_ie && is_win) {         theSelection = document.selection.createRange().text;         if (theSelection != '') {         document.selection.createRange().text = "[item]" + theSelection + "[/item]";         document.post.message.focus();         return;         }     }     else if (txtarea.selectionEnd && (txtarea.selectionEnd - txtarea.selectionStart > 0))     {         mozWrap(txtarea, "[item]", "[/item]");         return;     }     if (wowitem == 0) {         ToAdd = "[item]";         document.post.wowitem.src = "mods/bbcode_box/images/item1.gif";         wowitem = 1;     } else {         ToAdd = "[/item]";         document.post.wowitem.src = "mods/bbcode_box/images/item.gif";         wowitem = 0;     }     PostWrite(ToAdd);}  


[color=green]SAVE AND CLOSE ALL FILES



I can't do more...
if it is working pleaz edit your post tittle, remove my name and add a "[SOLVED]" instead <img>
Last edited by Whisky on Thu Apr 19, 2007 11:16 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I am the Lizard King, I can do anything

Whisky
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 256
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 1:28 am
Cash on hand: 0.00
Location: Brussels

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Whisky » Sat Mar 10, 2007 10:23 am

[size=99px]

[size=99px]http://rebirthoflight.net/ara/itemsblock.jpg[/img]
I assume your DKP system is eqdkp

Like for every block, you need 2 files to make this working: a php file and a template file

For each file copy/past the following code in a text file on you destop, rename the file exactly like I suggest it (in bold red) and then upload them on their respective directories]/blocks/blocks_imp_ROL_items.php[/color]
Code: Select all
<php>sql_query($query))         {             message_die(GENERAL_ERROR, 'Could not query eqdkp_items information', '', __LINE__, __FILE__, $sql);         }                         $texte = "";         $brol = "";         $nom= "";                 while ($row = $db->sql_fetchrow($result))         {                 $nom = addslashes($row['item_name']);             $membre = $row['item_buyer'];                         $query2 = "  SELECT * FROM `item_cache` WHERE item_name ='".$nom."'";               $result2 = mysql_query($query2) or die(mysql_error());                         if ( $row2 = mysql_fetch_assoc( $result2 ))             {                 $objet = '<div><a><span>['.$row['item_name'].']</span></span></a>';             }                                             /*      UNCOMMENT THE FOLLOWING CODE ONLY IF:             //            * you are using the mod "Advanced Color group color"             //            * Your members are registered on your forum with their raiding character's name                                       $sqlU = "SELECT user_id, user_group_id, user_session_time FROM phpbb_users WHERE username='".$row['item_buyer']."'";                               if ( !($resultU = $db->sql_query($sqlU)) ) message_die(GENERAL_ERROR, 'Could not read phpbb_users', '', __LINE__, __FILE__, $sqlU);                         if( $rowU = $db->sql_fetchrow($resultU) )             {                     $style_color = '';                     $style_color = $agcm_color->get_user_color($rowU['user_group_id'], $rowU['user_session_time']);                     $membre = '<a><span>' . $row['item_buyer'] . '</span></a> ';             }                                 */                         $texte .= $objet.'</br> win by '.$membre.'<br><br>';                                         }                 $template->assign_vars(array('ROL_ITEMS' => sprintf($texte)));       }}  ROL_items();  ?>


/templates/yourtheme/blocks/ROL_items_block.tpl
Code: Select all
<table>     <tr>         <td><span>{ROL_ITEMS}</span></td>     </tr></table>


When those 2 files are uploaded, you will be able to select this new bloc on your ACM in bloc management


[hr]
more to come...
Last edited by Whisky on Fri Jul 20, 2007 1:00 am, edited 1 time in total.
I am the Lizard King, I can do anything

Whisky
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 256
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 1:28 am
Cash on hand: 0.00
Location: Brussels

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: jnicholson56 » Tue Mar 13, 2007 6:59 am

I am having a few issues with your wow tools package.

Issue 1:

I am trying to setup the status block with a US server. the server name is hellscream and the server status page location is either http://www.worldofwarcraft.com/realmstatus/status.xml or http://www.worldofwarcraft.com/realmstatus/. Neither of them work. Any suggestions?

I realized I hadn't tried this on a EU server yet so I set it up using Eonar and several other servers and I was not able to get a status from them either.


Issue 2:

The pictures on the recruitment block were not working at first. I discovered that the pictures names were misspelt and would not work on a linux web server. The pictures names all start with uppercase letters and the block was looking for the same file names but will all lowercase first letters. I changed the names of the files so that they all had lowercase letters at the begining of each name and they started working.
Last edited by jnicholson56 on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

jnicholson56
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Mar 12, 2007 1:14 pm
Cash on hand: 0.00

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Whisky » Wed Mar 14, 2007 1:15 am

1. For the serverstatus block that's really strange, at least you should get it working on my onw server "Khaz Modan" (EU) without make modifications to the files.
Could you provide me a link to you website in order to see what the block is displaying exactly? That could help me to understand

2. For the images, somebody told me about that. I personally run my sites on a linux webserver and I never saw those porblems, that's why it's hard to correct them and that's why this is a BETA <img>
I'll correct this.

Are all of the other modules (especially the raid booker) working properly?
Last edited by Whisky on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I am the Lizard King, I can do anything

Whisky
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 256
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 1:28 am
Cash on hand: 0.00
Location: Brussels

PostAuthor: jnicholson56 » Wed Mar 14, 2007 3:14 am

I sent you the URL in a PM. I haven't yet worked with the booker program. I have everything installed as instructed. But it does seem to be in order. I am contemplating on using phpraid since we had used it before and I already have it integrated with phpbb.

I also went ahead and put the original wowserverstatus.php file back into place from a fresh download of the package and it still is not working. You should see that block when you go to the page.

i appreciate your help.
Last edited by jnicholson56 on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

jnicholson56
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Mar 12, 2007 1:14 pm
Cash on hand: 0.00

PostAuthor: jnicholson56 » Tue Mar 20, 2007 12:43 pm

Any updates? I am still having issues with this.
Last edited by jnicholson56 on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

jnicholson56
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Mar 12, 2007 1:14 pm
Cash on hand: 0.00

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: jnicholson56 » Sun Mar 25, 2007 7:53 am

"jnicholson56";p="22884" wrote:I am having a few issues with your wow tools package.
Issue 2:

The pictures on the recruitment block were not working at first. I discovered that the pictures names were misspelt and would not work on a linux web server. The pictures names all start with uppercase letters and the block was looking for the same file names but will all lowercase first letters. I changed the names of the files so that they all had lowercase letters at the begining of each name and they started working.


I fixed this issue today. All I will say is that I should have followed all of the instructions. I skipped some by mistake and didn't realize it.
Last edited by jnicholson56 on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

jnicholson56
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Mar 12, 2007 1:14 pm
Cash on hand: 0.00

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Whisky » Mon Mar 26, 2007 4:20 am

Hi,

Sorry for the delay, I took a large "developping" pause after having ding my shaman lvl 70 in order to focus on in instances accesses and Karazhan raids...

For the images problem I am happy to see that you finally solved it and that my installation procedure was correct <img>

For the server status block, after having verified and tested again, I still not have any explanations.
In my opinion, this is due to your host web server that either doesnt allow php to read the contain of an "external" web page, or that cannot even ping any other machine outside his network.
Last edited by Whisky on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I am the Lizard King, I can do anything

Whisky
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 256
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 1:28 am
Cash on hand: 0.00
Location: Brussels

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Lighttaker » Thu Apr 05, 2007 4:44 am

Hello There,

Very nice mod, just installed raidbooker on my guilds website, but have a question about it.

Do u know a way to copy organised raids into the calendar?

Other then these question, my compliments on a very nice mod
Last edited by Lighttaker on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Lighttaker
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 4
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu Apr 05, 2007 4:35 am
Cash on hand: 0.00

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Whisky » Fri Apr 06, 2007 10:45 am

Hi

Txs for your comments ;)
Last edited by Whisky on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I am the Lizard King, I can do anything

Whisky
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 256
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 1:28 am
Cash on hand: 0.00
Location: Brussels

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Lighttaker » Wed Apr 11, 2007 4:30 am

"Whisky";p="23801" wrote:Hi

Txs for your comments ;)


NP m8,

Currently implementing the raidplanner in my guilds new website and we really like it, so keep up the good work :) it looks imba, only wish I was that good with modifying/building these themes :P
Last edited by Lighttaker on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Lighttaker
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 4
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu Apr 05, 2007 4:35 am
Cash on hand: 0.00

Re: [BETA] World of Warcraft Guild tools

PostAuthor: Whisky » Wed Apr 11, 2007 4:35 am

About my themes, read this: http://www.integramod.com/forum/viewtop ... highlight= <img>

About the wow armury it's not yet possible to do a such think because Blizzard don't want to open his WoW databases to all, and I understand that. that's probably a reason why they developped the armury in Flash => impossible to pick up any data from the pages
Last edited by Whisky on Wed Dec 31, 1969 4:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I am the Lizard King, I can do anything

Whisky
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 256
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 1:28 am
Cash on hand: 0.00
Location: Brussels

Next

Return to Mods/Hacks

Who is online

Registered users: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Majestic-12 [Bot]